Kemence Vendeghaz
Preview only — see all hotel photos
See all 41 photos 1 /
41
8.1
8 reviews
Best options for your travel dates
Show hotel on map
Kemence Vendeghaz
Guests who stay at Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob can park their car on site.
Such city attractions as Kemence Forest Museum Railway, which is only a 14-minute walk from this inn, and Szent-szog, which is nearly 10 minutes' drive away, are well worth a visit. Szentendre is 30 minutes' drive away.
Comprising a patio and a dining area, the rooms at the hotel are equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. For your comfort, you will also find a microwave, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Bathrooms come with a tub, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with hairdryers and bath sheets.
More +
Less -
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Searching hotels
Amenities
Main Features
- Free Wi-Fi
- Child-friendly
Facilities
General:
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Dining:
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Room Amenities:
- Patio
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Policy
Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
- Children and extra beds
- There are no extra beds provided in a room.
Map
Local Attractions
Airports
- Budapest Ferenc Liszt International (71 km)
Reviews
Write a review
Frequently asked questions
- ✈How far is Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob from the airport?A 75-km distance separates the inn from the Budapest Ferenc Liszt International airport.
- ❓Does Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob have a free cancellation policy?Yes, flexible cancellation policy is provided here.
- ❓When is check-in time and check-out time at Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob?Check-in time is from 15:00, and check-out is until 07:00.
- ❓Does Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob offer free breakfast?Yes, the inn provides breakfast for free.
- ❓Does Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob offer free Wi-Fi?Yes, it provides free Wi-Fi for free.
- 📧Does Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob offer internet?Yes, it provides free Wi-Fi in public areas.
- ❓Where is Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob located?It lies a 10-minute walk of Kemence Forest Museum Railway.
- 🚗Does Kemence Vendeghaz Hotel Szob offer parking?Yes, the inn provides a free car park on site.